54, Mow Lane, ST8 6QD
54 Mow Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Biddulph. It sold for £134,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£134,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Mow Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,456 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,024 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £134,000 £1,457 £186,223 £2,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddulph are now selling for between £1,850 and £3,000 per square metre (£171 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Mow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Mow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.