37, Foxglove End, IP16 4UT
37 Foxglove End is a 68 m² detached home in Leiston. It sold for £244,995 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£244,995 on Jul 2019
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,962 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £244,995 £3,603 £269,443 £3,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leiston are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,290 per square metre (£222 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 570 square metres (6,135 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.