88, Village Drive, TF4 2SE
88 Village Drive is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Dawley. It sold for £222,500 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £222,500 2.2% 0.2% Jun 2010 £184,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Village Drive.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,738 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £222,500 £1,738 £324,856 £2,538 Jun 2010 £184,995 £1,445 £286,836 £2,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Village Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Village Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: