Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£475,000 Aug 2019 7.1% 5.4% £583,951
£325,000 Feb 2014 na na £493,868
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,609 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,780 per square metre (£248 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Taunton TA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £486,000 and £688,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in Taunton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Middleway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Middleway.

Photos for 14 Middleway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.