4, Juniper Close, LN5 9XH
4 Juniper Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Waddington. It sold for £149,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £149,000 4.8% 3.2% May 2014 £115,000 1.3% -1.2% Aug 2006 £104,000 na na Aug 2006 £106,000 15.7% 13.8% May 2000 £42,500 2.6% 0.9% Jun 1997 £39,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Juniper Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £149,000 £2,525 £190,592 £3,230 May 2014 £115,000 £1,949 £180,018 £3,051 Aug 2006 £104,000 £1,763 £168,488 £2,856 Aug 2006 £106,000 £1,797 £171,728 £2,911 May 2000 £42,500 £720 £199,383 £3,379 Jun 1997 £39,500 £669 £206,827 £3,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddington are now selling for between £2,350 and £2,980 per square metre (£218 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Juniper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Juniper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 2024/0359/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Juniper Close Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.