67, Adam Morris Way, LE67 3AU
67 Adam Morris Way is a 124 m² terraced home in Coalville. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £210,000 6.7% 4.6% Jun 2017 £180,000 5.8% 4.3% Feb 2013 £141,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Adam Morris Way.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,047 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £210,000 £1,694 £253,804 £2,047 Jun 2017 £180,000 £1,452 £248,339 £2,003 Feb 2013 £141,000 £1,137 £220,016 £1,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Adam Morris Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Adam Morris Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: