20, Park Avenue, WF10 2AS
20 Park Avenue is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Allerton Bywater. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Park Avenue.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £115,000 £1,597 £150,260 £2,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton Bywater are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,540 per square metre (£164 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Park Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Park Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/05424/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Park Avenue Allerton Bywater
- Description:
- Single storey extension to side and rear
- Summary:
- 26 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.