169, North Parade, NG34 8AL
169 North Parade is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £157,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £157,000 5.0% 3.4% Feb 2014 £118,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 169, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,472 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £157,000 £1,987 £195,281 £2,472 Feb 2014 £118,500 £1,500 £185,239 £2,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 169 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 169 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Electric storage heaters.