1, Cassidy Way, M30 8EQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£314,995 on Sep 2019 (est. today's value: £388,932)
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,999 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,520 per square metre (£221 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eccles M30-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £250,000 and £370,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Eccles). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.