79, Duxmere Drive, HR9 5UP
79 Duxmere Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £175,000 5.0% 3.1% Jan 2015 £139,500 5.5% 3.3% Apr 2001 £67,000 4.8% 2.4% Aug 2000 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,968 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £175,000 £3,125 £222,194 £3,968 Jan 2015 £139,500 £2,491 £218,966 £3,910 Apr 2001 £67,000 £1,196 £213,204 £3,807 Aug 2000 £65,000 £1,161 £215,217 £3,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Duxmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Duxmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.