192, Crayford Way, DA1 4LR
192 Crayford Way is a 75 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 192, Crayford Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,266 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,247 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £320,000 £4,267 £393,520 £5,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 192 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 192 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/01875/GPDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 192 Crayford Way Crayford Dartford Kent
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which the total extension (including previous enlargements) would extend beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 6 metres, for which the maximum height of the total enlargement will be 3 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 3 metres.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.