Flat 52 Affinity Place, 12, Elstree Way, WD6 1JE
Flat 52 Affinity Place, 12 Elstree Way is a 72 m² flat in Borehamwood. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,178 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £330,000 £4,583 £300,828 £4,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,120 per square metre (£449 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.