Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2019 £255,000 6.3% 4.2%
Sep 1996 £63,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Heather Drive.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,180 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,947 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £255,000 £4,180 £301,788 £4,947
Sep 1996 £63,250 £1,037 £381,845 £6,260

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Heather Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 9 Heather Drive.

Photos for 9 Heather Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.