Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £346,500 4.0% 2.4%
Apr 2014 £279,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Eling Crescent.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,029 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,737 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £346,500 £4,029 £407,407 £4,737
Apr 2014 £279,950 £3,255 £344,794 £4,009

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherfield On Loddon are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,230 per square metre (£346 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Eling Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Eling Crescent.

Photos for 7 Eling Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.