25, Dryleaze, GL12 7AL
25 Dryleaze is a 110 m² detached home in Wotton-Under-Edge. It sold for £350,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £350,000 4.2% 2.5% Jun 2013 £274,950 3.2% 0.5% Sep 2005 £215,000 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £350,000 £3,182 £445,890 £4,054 Jun 2013 £274,950 £2,500 £438,322 £3,985 Sep 2005 £215,000 £1,955 £406,845 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wotton-Under-Edge are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,310 per square metre (£292 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Dryleaze. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Dryleaze.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.