Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Apr 2019 4.3% 2.0% £345,585
£240,000 Jun 2016 na na £339,215
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,033 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Cleeve GL52-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £389,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Bishops Cleeve). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Woodmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Woodmans Way.

Photos for 19 Woodmans Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.