26, Daniel Fold, OL12 7JU
26 Daniel Fold is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Rochdale. It sold for £102,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£102,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Daniel Fold.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,307 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,939 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £102,000 £1,308 £151,241 £1,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,330 per square metre (£193 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Daniel Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Daniel Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.