6, Broadway, BB4 4HB
6 Broadway is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Haslingden. It sold for £159,950 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £159,950 4.9% 3.2% Jul 2014 £124,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £159,950 £1,904 £235,230 £2,800 Jul 2014 £124,500 £1,482 £226,012 £2,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: