205, Breightmet Drive, BL2 6NP
205 Breightmet Drive is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £132,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £132,000 9.4% 7.0% Jul 2017 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,373 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £132,000 £2,129 £209,127 £3,373 Jul 2017 £110,000 £1,774 £182,062 £2,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.