Property data
Sale history
£251,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £336,944)
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,901 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,530 per square metre (£235 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Havant PO9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £335,000 and £466,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Havant). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Great Copse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Great Copse Drive.

Photos for 28 Great Copse Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.