46, Beacon Green, WN8 6DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,500 Nov 2019 0.8% -0.8% £206,506 £139,995 Jun 2013 na na £219,964 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,695 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £113,000 and £208,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelmersdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Beacon Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Beacon Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.