234, Queens Drive, WF5 0NR
234 Queens Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Ossett. It sold for £206,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £206,000 6.1% 4.0% Jun 2000 £66,000 4.0% 2.1% Feb 1997 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 234, Queens Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,575 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £206,000 £2,575 £281,477 £3,518 Jun 2000 £66,000 £825 £267,201 £3,340 Feb 1997 £58,000 £725 £284,837 £3,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ossett are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,310 per square metre (£215 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 234 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 234 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.