35, Brattleby Crescent, LN2 2EB
35 Brattleby Crescent is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £105,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £105,000 0.0% -2.1% Sep 2007 £105,000 5.5% 2.8% Jan 2006 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Brattleby Crescent.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,640 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £105,000 £1,641 £130,147 £2,034 Sep 2007 £105,000 £1,641 £163,004 £2,547 Jan 2006 £96,000 £1,500 £156,722 £2,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Brattleby Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Brattleby Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.