9, Hungerhill Road, NG3 4NB
9 Hungerhill Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £92,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,101 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £92,500 £1,101 £131,198 £1,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,480 and £2,380 per square metre (£137 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Hungerhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Hungerhill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.