67, Hucker Road, WS2 9BH
67 Hucker Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £115,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Hucker Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,642 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,472 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £115,000 £1,643 £173,007 £2,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Hucker Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Hucker Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: