Property data
Sale history
£322,950 on Jun 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Pethick Road.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,788 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £322,950 £2,626 £342,917 £2,788

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wick are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,050 per square metre (£279 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Pethick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Pethick Road.

Photos for 8 Pethick Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.