12, Hassocks Gate, BN6 9ZF
12 Hassocks Gate is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Hurstpierpoint. It sold for £326,995 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£326,995 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,541 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,938 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £326,995 £4,542 £355,557 £4,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurstpierpoint are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,850 per square metre (£415 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 DM/22/3243
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Hassocks Gate Hassocks West Sussex
- Description:
- Proposed rear dormer.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.