34, Broadmead, TN2 5RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Sep 2019 (est. today's value: £497,086)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,159 per sqm (£572 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Tunbridge Wells are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,190 per square metre (£429 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tunbridge Wells TN2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £319,000 and £427,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Tunbridge Wells). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 785 square metres (8,450 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Broadmead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2019) of 34 Broadmead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/02600/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Broadmead Royal Tunbridge Wells Kent
- Description:
- Installation of external lighting (lamp posts) for the 2 bust niches on the north porche of The Royal Albert Hall.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.