Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 May 2019 4.8% 2.5% £184,193
£135,000 Jun 2016 2.9% 0.8% £177,407
£92,000 Dec 2002 na na £225,455
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,672 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Harleston are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,710 per square metre (£257 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harleston IP20-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Malthouse Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Malthouse Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2018) of 3 Malthouse Court.

Photos for 3 Malthouse Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
10 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.