Clovelly, SP4 9QA
Clovelly is a 155 m² detached home in Netheravon. It sold for £495,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £495,000 2.8% 0.7% Dec 2009 £379,500 7.0% 4.6% Jan 2003 £238,000 17.6% 15.9% Jul 1997 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,193 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,013 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £495,000 £3,194 £621,966 £4,013 Dec 2009 £379,500 £2,448 £631,519 £4,074 Jan 2003 £238,000 £1,535 £509,177 £3,285 Jul 1997 £97,000 £626 £425,216 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £621,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 857 square metres (9,225 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Clovelly . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Clovelly .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 PL/2022/07290
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- CLOVELLY, FITTLETON, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- T1 - Cotoneaster - fell
- Planning ref:
- February 2005 K/51389/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Clovelly, -, Fittleton, Salisbury
- Description:
- Replacement of existing garage with a larger garage
- Planning ref:
- September 2004 K/50712/TR2
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Clovelly, -, Fittleton, Salisbury
- Description:
- Removal of 7 conifers currently forming part of a hedge. Height reduction of 3 Leylandii tree's to around 5metres tall
- Summary:
- 20 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: