79, Spring Vale South, DA1 2LW
79 Spring Vale South is a 68 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £250,000 4.9% 2.8% Nov 2009 £155,000 3.2% 0.9% May 2004 £129,995 11.3% 9.4% Oct 1995 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Spring Vale South.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,478 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £250,000 £3,676 £304,501 £4,478 Nov 2009 £155,000 £2,279 £339,234 £4,989 May 2004 £129,995 £1,912 £309,565 £4,552 Oct 1995 £52,000 £765 £366,800 £5,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Spring Vale South. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Spring Vale South.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: