61, Sunnyhill Road, CT6 8LU
61 Sunnyhill Road is a 45 m² flat in Herne Bay. It sold for £156,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£156,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Sunnyhill Road.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,466 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £156,000 £3,467 £166,094 £3,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,620 per square metre (£296 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Sunnyhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Sunnyhill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.