110, Maple Grove, AL7 1NW
110 Maple Grove is a 90 m² terraced home in Welwyn Garden City. It sold for £340,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £340,000 5.4% 3.1% Jan 2016 £280,000 9.3% 9.1% Apr 2014 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Maple Grove.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,777 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,445 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £340,000 £3,778 £400,043 £4,445 Jan 2016 £280,000 £3,111 £361,162 £4,013 Apr 2014 £240,000 £2,667 £384,593 £4,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,160 per square metre (£376 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Maple Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: