53, Holly Drive, PO7 8HX
53 Holly Drive is a 60 m² terraced home in Waterlooville. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £200,000 5.9% 3.8% Mar 1998 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Holly Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,004 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £200,000 £3,333 £240,261 £4,004 Mar 1998 £58,500 £975 £269,023 £4,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Holly Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Holly Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.