4, Woodside Drive, DN17 2EA
4 Woodside Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £174,999 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£174,999 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Woodside Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,902 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £174,999 £1,902 £208,467 £2,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,150 per square metre (£140 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Woodside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 4 Woodside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.