162a, Attingham Drive, DY1 3HY
162a Attingham Drive is a 41 m² flat in Dudley. It sold for £95,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £95,000 0.4% -1.7% Feb 2007 £90,050 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 162a, Attingham Drive.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £95,000 £2,317 £126,171 £3,077 Feb 2007 £90,050 £2,196 £89,337 £2,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,810 per square metre (£183 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 162a Attingham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 162a Attingham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: