6, Primet Heights, BB8 8EF
6 Primet Heights is a 47 m² terraced home in Trawden. It sold for £122,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £122,000 -1.4% -3.2% Jun 2015 £129,950 7.6% 6.1% Apr 2012 £103,000 3.7% 1.1% Jun 2003 £74,500 10.2% 8.8% Apr 1999 £49,950 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,595 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,507 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £122,000 £2,596 £164,818 £3,507 Jun 2015 £129,950 £2,765 £222,985 £4,744 Apr 2012 £103,000 £2,191 £172,336 £3,667 Jun 2003 £74,500 £1,585 £226,289 £4,815 Apr 1999 £49,950 £1,063 £173,392 £3,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Primet Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 6 Primet Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: