11, Windsor Close, LN2 2YD
11 Windsor Close is a 75 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £192,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £192,000 4.7% 2.7% Feb 1999 £74,000 8.2% 6.6% Jun 1997 £64,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Windsor Close.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £192,000 £2,560 £235,308 £3,137 Feb 1999 £74,000 £987 £332,128 £4,428 Jun 1997 £64,950 £866 £301,735 £4,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Windsor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Windsor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.