1, Alexandra Terrace, DA1 2HH
1 Alexandra Terrace is a 102 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £379,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £379,000 4.9% 2.7% Feb 2009 £230,000 -10.4% -12.7% Jun 2007 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,715 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,569 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £379,000 £3,716 £466,075 £4,569 Feb 2009 £230,000 £2,255 £508,616 £4,986 Jun 2007 £275,000 £2,696 £445,992 £4,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: