31, Sweetapple Close, SP9 7WY
31 Sweetapple Close is a 113 m² detached home in Shipton Bellinger. It sold for £309,995 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£309,995 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £309,995 £2,743 £358,553 £3,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shipton Bellinger are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,910 per square metre (£252 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Sweetapple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 31 Sweetapple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.