7, Abbey Way, HU5 1DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 May 2019 0.8% -1.3% £155,853 £115,000 Apr 2008 -13.6% -16.0% £163,081 £147,950 Jul 2006 51.0% 46.6% £221,738 £133,500 Apr 2006 na na £163,273 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,157 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £950 and £1,410 per square metre (£88 and £130 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU5-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £103,000 and £152,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Abbey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Abbey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.