7, Stanhill Street, BB5 4QE
7 Stanhill Street is a 114 m² terraced home in Oswaldtwistle. It sold for £94,700 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £94,700 -1.4% -3.1% Dec 2014 £101,500 -0.5% -2.8% Oct 2009 £104,250 -9.7% -11.2% Jul 2008 £118,000 17.0% 14.3% Jul 2002 £46,000 5.6% 4.0% Feb 1999 £38,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Stanhill Street.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £830 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,087 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £94,700 £831 £123,864 £1,087 Dec 2014 £101,500 £890 £165,700 £1,454 Oct 2009 £104,250 £914 £179,246 £1,572 Jul 2008 £118,000 £1,035 £188,964 £1,658 Jul 2002 £46,000 £404 £159,630 £1,400 Feb 1999 £38,250 £336 £148,775 £1,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 7 Stanhill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Stanhill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: