Property data
Sale history
£104,550 on Oct 2019
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £995 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,151 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £104,550 £996 £120,820 £1,151

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,900 per square metre (£186 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.