25, The Crossways, SO53 3BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £474,000 Jul 2019 5.1% 3.3% £542,566 £325,000 Nov 2011 na na £486,605 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,511 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,590 per square metre (£329 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chandlers Ford SO53-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £479,000 and £620,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Chandlers Ford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 The Crossways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2019) of 25 The Crossways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: