Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£77,000 Apr 2019 -0.9% -3.0% £108,423
£85,000 Nov 2007 16.9% 14.7% £121,165
£35,950 May 2002 3.6% 2.0% £132,721
£33,500 May 2000 na na £134,916
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,262 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,960 per square metre (£128 and £182 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scunthorpe DN16-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £84,000 and £120,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Scunthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Mackender Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Mackender Court.

Photos for 30 Mackender Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: