67, Reynard Close, B97 6PY
67 Reynard Close is a 77 m² detached home in Redditch. It sold for £245,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £245,000 Freehold 5.9% 3.7% Dec 2015 £202,000 Leasehold 0.9% -1.3% Jun 2005 £184,000 Leasehold 13.0% 11.3% Aug 1999 £89,950 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Reynard Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £245,000 £3,182 £298,467 £3,876 Dec 2015 £202,000 £2,623 £284,168 £3,690 Jun 2005 £184,000 £2,390 £316,840 £4,115 Aug 1999 £89,950 £1,168 £318,099 £4,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,600 per square metre (£244 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Reynard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 67 Reynard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: