Property data
Sale history
£236,100 on Feb 2019 (est. today's value: £263,450)
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,689 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,610 per square metre (£415 and £521 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Long Chaulden using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: