30, St Peters Close, HR4 8DL
30 St Peters Close is a 68 m² detached home in Weobley. It sold for £218,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £218,500 3.0% 0.8% Oct 2006 £149,995 4.3% 1.8% Sep 2004 £137,000 18.6% 17.2% May 2001 £78,000 46.5% 42.7% Jul 2000 £57,000 1.3% -0.5% Oct 1995 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, St Peters Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,213 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,062 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £218,500 £3,213 £276,194 £4,062 Oct 2006 £149,995 £2,206 £240,699 £3,540 Sep 2004 £137,000 £2,015 £244,489 £3,595 May 2001 £78,000 £1,147 £254,985 £3,750 Jul 2000 £57,000 £838 £182,208 £2,680 Oct 1995 £53,500 £787 £275,736 £4,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 30 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.