32, Longfellow Drive, NN16 9XD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £515,000 Sep 2019 5.6% 3.4% £617,873 £187,950 Feb 2001 na na £515,019 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,710 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Kettering are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,220 per square metre (£206 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kettering NN16-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Longfellow Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 809 square metres (8,708 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Longfellow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/12/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Longfellow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.