Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2019 £268,000 1.5% -0.7%
Oct 2004 £215,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Hunters Row.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,398 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £268,000 £3,436 £343,070 £4,398
Oct 2004 £215,000 £2,756 £360,789 £4,626

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Hunters Row.

Photos for 20 Hunters Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.